14206 Wiley Cir Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $582,469 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14206 Wiley Cir, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $626,117, approximately $219 per square foot. 14206 Wiley Cir is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including J B Watkins Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Clark Norton Paul and Clark Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Norton Family Asset Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
W V Mcclure Inc
Bought by
Norton Paul Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Family Asset Trust | -- | Smith Barden & Wells Pc | |
| Norton Paul Clark | $393,120 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Paul Clark | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $501,300 | $92,000 | $409,300 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $474,100 | $92,000 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $451,100 | $92,000 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $405,300 | $89,000 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $357,100 | $87,000 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $357,100 | $87,000 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $348,400 | $85,000 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $366,400 | $85,000 | $281,400 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $332,800 | $85,000 | $247,800 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $332,800 | $85,000 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $313,100 | $85,000 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $301,800 | $80,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map