14209 Lyle Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 14209 Lyle Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218. 14209 Lyle Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,761 | $132,878 | $38,139 | $94,739 |
| 2025 | $2,496 | $128,129 | $38,185 | $89,944 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $130,147 | $37,800 | $92,347 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $130,021 | $35,438 | $94,583 |
| 2022 | $377 | $33,075 | $33,075 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $23,625 | $23,625 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $21,262 | $21,262 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $21,262 | $21,262 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map