1421 240th St Eagle Grove, IA 50533
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $342,140
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 240th St, Eagle Grove, IA 50533 and is currently estimated at $248,713, approximately $188 per square foot. 1421 240th St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Eagle Grove Elementary School, Robert Blue School, and Eagle Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Baker Erin
Bought by
Lindstroril Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Shelia K Larue
Bought by
Lindstrom Blake and Lindstrom Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstroril Blake | -- | -- | |
| Lindstrom Blake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindstrom Blake | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindstrom Blake | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $293,600 | $70,500 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $249,500 | $70,500 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $129,300 | $6,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $116,200 | $4,600 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $100,600 | $5,000 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $94,500 | $4,400 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map