1421 49th St E Palmetto, FL 34221
West Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 49th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $296,243, approximately $225 per square foot. 1421 49th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Marion William S
Bought by
Irwin Thomas A and Irwin Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,261
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Jose I and Hernandez Sherry L
Bought by
Marion William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Glory A
Bought by
Hernandez Jose I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Williams Maria E and Hernandez Jose I
Bought by
Hernandez Glory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Court Clerk Circuit
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Thomas A | $205,000 | Masters Title Services Of Ma | |
| Marion William S | $135,500 | -- | |
| Hernandez Jose I | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Glory A | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Thomas A | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Marion William S | $108,400 | |
| Closed | Marion William S | $20,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $93,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $909 | $87,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $85,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $812 | $82,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $81,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $79,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $78,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $76,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $75,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $74,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $74,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $699 | $72,974 | $10,225 | $62,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map