1421 Champagne Ct Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $746,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Champagne Ct, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $605,503, approximately $252 per square foot. 1421 Champagne Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Bobby W and Lorraine Johnson L
Bought by
Johnson Bobby W and Lorraine Johnson L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Bobby W and Lorraine Johnson L
Bought by
Johnson Bobby W and Lorraine Johnson L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bobby W | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Bobby W | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Johnson Bobby W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Bobby W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $344,712 | $106,063 | $238,649 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $337,954 | $103,984 | $233,970 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $331,329 | $101,946 | $229,383 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $324,834 | $99,948 | $224,886 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $318,466 | $97,989 | $220,477 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $315,202 | $96,985 | $218,217 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $309,023 | $95,084 | $213,939 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $302,965 | $93,220 | $209,745 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $297,026 | $91,393 | $205,633 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $291,203 | $89,601 | $201,602 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $250,000 | $62,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map