1421 Chapel Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Chapel Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $262,632, approximately $203 per square foot. 1421 Chapel Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Grand River Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,462 | $66,610 | $13,440 | $53,170 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $66,610 | $13,440 | $53,170 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $48,310 | $10,330 | $37,980 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $48,310 | $10,330 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $48,310 | $10,330 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $48,510 | $6,790 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $48,510 | $6,790 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $48,510 | $6,790 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $46,660 | $6,510 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $46,660 | $6,510 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $46,660 | $6,510 | $40,150 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $46,560 | $9,700 | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map