1421 Dana Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,837
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Dana Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently priced at $123,837, approximately $43 per square foot. 1421 Dana Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Robert Sherwood J
Bought by
Fibbe Guy A and Foster Fibbe Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Robert Sherwood J
Bought by
Fibbe Guy A and Foster Fibbe Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fibbe Guy A | $57,500 | -- | |
| Fibbe Guy A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $134,397 | $31,661 | $102,736 |
| 2023 | $27 | $134,397 | $31,661 | $102,736 |
| 2022 | $27 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $18 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $18 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $16 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $16 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $15 | $85,750 | $20,650 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $15 | $58,279 | $20,650 | $37,629 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $58,279 | $20,650 | $37,629 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $58,279 | $20,650 | $37,629 |
| 2013 | $4,027 | $58,279 | $20,650 | $37,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map