Estimated Value: $374,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Don Pedro Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $429,150, approximately $306 per square foot. 1421 Don Pedro Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Yepez Antonia
Bought by
Yepez Abel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,103
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$425,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Heard Jesse M
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Abel O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yepez Abel O | $92,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $119,071 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yepez Abel O | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $153,649 | $53,153 | $100,496 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $150,637 | $52,111 | $98,526 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $147,685 | $51,090 | $96,595 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $144,790 | $50,089 | $94,701 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $141,952 | $49,107 | $92,845 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $140,497 | $48,604 | $91,893 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $137,743 | $47,651 | $90,092 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $135,043 | $46,717 | $88,326 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $132,396 | $45,801 | $86,595 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $129,801 | $44,903 | $84,898 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $127,852 | $44,229 | $83,623 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $125,348 | $43,363 | $81,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map