1421 E Cooley Dr Unit 15 Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $1,051,043
Studio
--
Bath
6,852
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Cooley Dr Unit 15, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $1,051,043, approximately $153 per square foot. 1421 E Cooley Dr Unit 15 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Cooley Company Inc
Bought by
Blucker John M and Blucker Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Cooley Co Inc
Bought by
Cooley Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Parker Rose Irene
Bought by
Cooley Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blucker John M | $425,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Cooley Co Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooley Co Inc | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Co Inc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $520,994 | $183,882 | $337,112 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $510,778 | $180,276 | $330,502 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $500,763 | $176,741 | $324,022 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $490,944 | $173,275 | $317,669 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $481,317 | $169,877 | $311,440 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $476,382 | $168,135 | $308,247 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $467,041 | $164,838 | $302,203 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $457,883 | $161,606 | $296,277 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $448,905 | $158,437 | $290,468 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $440,103 | $155,330 | $284,773 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $433,492 | $152,997 | $280,495 |
| 2014 | $6,047 | $425,000 | $150,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map