1421 E Kingsfield Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Kingsfield Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $271,810, approximately $181 per square foot. 1421 E Kingsfield Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Fillingim Susan L
Bought by
Wise Christina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,832
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Garner Teresa D and Butler Donald F
Bought by
Fillingim Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Butler Edith Virginia
Bought by
Butler Edith Virginia and Garner Teresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Christina Lynn | $180,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Fillingim Susan L | $128,500 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Butler Edith Virginia | -- | Solutions Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Christina Lynn | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillingim Susan L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $230,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $223,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $217,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $210,923 | $22,468 | $188,455 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $170,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $118,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $116,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $113,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $111,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $110,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $109,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map