B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brianna Young
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $324,979
Beautifully remodeled gem. Home is larger inside than it appears from the outside. New roof. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new flooring, new paint, new windows and new appliances, to be installed.
And did we mention ..... NO HOA!
Large kitchen with granite counter tops and upgraded cabinets. Range, built in microwave and dishwasher to be provided prior to COE.
Inside laundry, the sizable yard is an empty canvas for your creativity.
Over sized master with additional sitting area as well, large master bathroom with double sinks, separate water closet, walk in closet off bathroom area.
PRICED TO SELL. THIS ONE WON'T LAST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brianna Young
A.Z. & Associates License #SA644383000 Listed on: 08/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millanes Jante Linnette | -- | First Integrity Ttl Agcy Of | |
| Millanes Janet Linnette | -- | First Integrity Ttl Agcy Of | |
| Millanes Janet L | $135,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Zaheer Badar M | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Zaheer Badar M | $60,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Bonita | -- | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Jenkins Bonita | $15,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millanes Jante Linnette | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millanes Janet L | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Bonita | $45,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Bonita | $15,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | +125.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Sold | $60,000 | +7.1% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | For Sale | $56,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | For Sale | $56,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $12,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $11,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2021 | $447 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $442 | $10,170 | $2,030 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $427 | $8,300 | $1,660 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $415 | $6,820 | $1,360 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $386 | $5,420 | $1,080 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $417 | $4,460 | $890 | $3,570 |
| 2015 | $340 | $3,310 | $660 | $2,650 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brianna Young
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2016
Timothy Schutt
Wrangler Real Estate
(520) 591-0027
9 in this area
1,522 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Richard Schutt
Wrangler Real Estate
(480) 313-2246
6 in this area
1,021 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ivan Valdez
HomeSmart
(480) 650-7763
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rae Goepfert
Realty One Group
(623) 377-4123
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5485070
APN: 113-63-083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.