1421 E Princeton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Princeton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $546,678, approximately $254 per square foot. 1421 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Christ Greenfield School - Gilbert Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis Armando and Sierra Irosema Berumen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,701
Outstanding Balance
$99,990
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Abdou Jabril Y
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Luis Armando | $154,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $170,200 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Luis Armando | $151,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $22,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $21,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map