1421 Loeffler Ln Unit 4 Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,772 - $1,682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Loeffler Ln Unit 4, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,310,693, approximately $1,638 per square foot. 1421 Loeffler Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Okwuegbe Amenaghwon
Bought by
Okwuegbe Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$613,022
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Khanin Dmitry and Khanin Yelena
Bought by
Awwad Louie and Awwad Christeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Bought by
Khanin Dmitry and Khanin Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Martin Jeff and Martin Vicki
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Martin Jeff and Martin Vicki
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Martin Jeff and Martin Vicki
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Longmuir Barbara Tre
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Bought by
Mcdermott James P and Mcdermott Jeanine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Longmuir Barbara
Bought by
Longmuir Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Dangelo Robert V and Dangelo Kiko F
Bought by
Longmuir Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okwuegbe Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Okwuegbe Kenneth | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Awwad Louie | $800,000 | First American Title | |
| Khanin Dmitry | $700,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mcdermott James P | $350,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mcdermott James P | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcdermott James P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott James P | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcdermott James P | $111,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott James P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcdermott James P | $130,000 | -- | |
| Longmuir Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Longmuir Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Longmuir Barbara | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Longmuir Barbara | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okwuegbe Kenneth | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Awwad Louie | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khanin Dmitry | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott James P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott James P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longmuir Barbara | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Longmuir Barbara | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,655 | $1,080,934 | $455,130 | $625,804 |
| 2024 | $14,842 | $1,059,740 | $446,206 | $613,534 |
| 2023 | $14,842 | $1,038,961 | $437,457 | $601,504 |
| 2022 | $14,570 | $1,018,590 | $428,880 | $589,710 |
| 2021 | $14,152 | $998,619 | $420,471 | $578,148 |
| 2019 | $13,834 | $969,000 | $408,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $12,904 | $920,000 | $310,000 | $610,000 |
| 2017 | $10,501 | $728,000 | $240,000 | $488,000 |
| 2016 | $9,771 | $680,000 | $220,900 | $459,100 |
| 2015 | $11,130 | $812,000 | $263,800 | $548,200 |
| 2014 | $7,961 | $540,000 | $175,400 | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map