1421 Meadow Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $400,814 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Meadow Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $431,704, approximately $332 per square foot. 1421 Meadow Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Alcala Claudia
Bought by
Alcala Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,059
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Alcala Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,059
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Claudia A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Rivera Claudia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,992
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alcala Jose | $149,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $244,629 | None Available | |
| Rivera Claudia A | $290,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcala Jose | $147,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Claudia A | $231,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $191,856 | $57,939 | $133,917 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $184,408 | $55,690 | $128,718 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $180,794 | $54,599 | $126,195 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $177,250 | $53,529 | $123,721 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $175,434 | $52,981 | $122,453 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $171,995 | $51,943 | $120,052 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $168,624 | $50,925 | $117,699 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $165,319 | $49,927 | $115,392 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $162,079 | $48,949 | $113,130 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $159,645 | $48,214 | $111,431 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $134,888 | $40,000 | $94,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map