$385,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1421 Nancy Lee Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146

Estimated payment $2,424/month

Total Views 3,027
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,957 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Parkway Northeast Middle School Rated A-
  • Center Hall Plan
  • 2-Story Property

About This Home

Simply unpack and start living — this beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath ranch delivers the easy, comfortable lifestyle everyone wants. Sunlight pours across the open main floor, where hardwood floors flow through every room, including all bedrooms, creating a bright and seamless feel.
The updated kitchen is a total crowd pleaser with 42" cabinets, granite counters, tons of storage, a pantry, stylish tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances — yes, the refrigerator stays! The cozy family room features an electric fireplace and opens right onto a large deck made for summer parties and relaxed evenings.
Need extra spaces to spread out? Enjoy a charming living room with a window seat plus a spacious dining room with a built-in buffet that makes hosting effortless. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and fully updated bath. A generous second bedroom and a third bedroom with its own walk-in closet share the updated hall bath. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience with side yard access and extra storage.
The finished lower level is a bonus haven — plenty of space to entertain or host large gatherings, entertaining friends at the bar. The lower-level features laminate flooring, a huge cedar closet, an ideal home gym or office space, and an updated full bath perfect for guests or extended living. Outside, enjoy a fenced private backyard, a two-car garage, fresh paint throughout the main level, and a fantastic location close to everything you need.

Listing Agent

Lauren Daugherty

RedKey Realty Leaders License #2006009346 Listed on: 04/30/2026

RedKey Realty Leaders

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Valley Oaks Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16P-53-0572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,221

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,701 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Level, Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1768
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-237-6000
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Oaks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood Engineered
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Floorplan, Custom Cabinetry, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1295
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Valley Oaks

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ross Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northeast Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7701.41
  • Parcel Number: 16P-53-0572

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4221

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,221 $68,990 $31,200 $37,790
2024 $4,221 $63,730 $18,720 $45,010
2023 $4,049 $63,730 $18,720 $45,010
2022 $3,905 $55,920 $18,720 $37,200
2021 $3,889 $55,920 $18,720 $37,200
2020 $3,511 $48,450 $14,040 $34,410
2019 $3,435 $48,450 $14,040 $34,410
2018 $3,524 $46,110 $14,040 $32,070
2017 $3,428 $46,110 $14,040 $32,070
2016 $3,419 $43,710 $11,690 $32,020
2015 $3,583 $43,710 $11,690 $32,020
2014 $2,909 $38,030 $9,040 $28,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $385,000 +54.6% $130 / Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $249,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 Investors Title Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Warranty Deed $187,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $115,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $149,600 No Value Available
Closed $18,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26011211

MARIS MLS

APN: 16P-53-0572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.