1421 Ocoee Trail Madison, TN 37115
Neely's Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,014 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Ocoee Trail, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $245,504, approximately $340 per square foot. 1421 Ocoee Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Hillard and Hensley Shar M
Bought by
Regions Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Gilbert Mary Louise
Bought by
Hillard Hensley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regions Bank | $42,880 | None Available | |
| Hillard Hensley | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $47,350 | $18,750 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $959 | $32,825 | $11,250 | $21,575 |
| 2023 | $959 | $32,825 | $11,250 | $21,575 |
| 2022 | $959 | $32,825 | $11,250 | $21,575 |
| 2021 | $969 | $32,825 | $11,250 | $21,575 |
| 2020 | $783 | $20,675 | $5,625 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $570 | $20,675 | $5,625 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $570 | $20,675 | $5,625 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $570 | $20,675 | $5,625 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $488 | $12,425 | $4,500 | $7,925 |
| 2015 | $488 | $12,425 | $4,500 | $7,925 |
| 2014 | $488 | $12,425 | $4,500 | $7,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map