1421 Opal Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Opal Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $508,205, approximately $272 per square foot. 1421 Opal Ct is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Macalma James A and Macalma Rachel A
Bought by
Macalma James and Macalma Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,801
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
$179,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Macalma James and Macalma Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,066
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macalma James | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Macalma James | $308,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macalma James | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macalma James | $302,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,904 | $451,228 | $43,975 | $407,253 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $433,708 | $42,268 | $391,440 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $335,416 | $42,884 | $292,532 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $328,841 | $42,044 | $286,797 |
| 2020 | $6,357 | $325,470 | $41,613 | $283,857 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $313,790 | $40,798 | $272,992 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $307,639 | $40,000 | $267,639 |
| 2017 | $115 | $4,533 | $4,533 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map