1421 Pole Bridge Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Pole Bridge Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $612,060, approximately $340 per square foot. 1421 Pole Bridge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Strohl Herbert C and Strohl Elizabeth G
Bought by
Collett John Edward and Collett Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,207
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Strohl Herbert and Strohl Elizabeth
Bought by
Strohl Herbert and Strohl Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Strohl Herbert C | -- | None Available | |
| Strohl Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collett John Edward | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $733,600 | $362,000 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $28,500 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map