1421 Rainbow Dr Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Rainbow Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $216,636, approximately $180 per square foot. 1421 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $211,580 | $31,080 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $191,620 | $31,080 | $160,540 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $191,620 | $31,080 | $160,540 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $163,890 | $31,080 | $132,810 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $163,890 | $31,080 | $132,810 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $146,920 | $24,420 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $146,920 | $24,420 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $138,010 | $24,420 | $113,590 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $126,070 | $24,420 | $101,650 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $125,560 | $24,420 | $101,140 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $125,560 | $24,420 | $101,140 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $120,240 | $24,420 | $95,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map