D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Domenic Albanese
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $175,447
Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained Wickliffe Bungalow. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, large Kitchen/Dining Room, Foyer, and a large fenced in backyard. There are many updates to this home including a new A/C unit in 2022, paint, Kitchen flooring and extended rear Patio for all of your summer time fun! This home has a lot of charm and character!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Domenic Albanese
Deleted Agent License #2020006650 Listed on: 03/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray Jaclin | $140,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Albanese John A | -- | -- | |
| Picciano Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Albanese Lorenza L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurray Jaclin | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Sold | $140,000 | +7.8% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,580 | $11,590 | $34,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,580 | $11,590 | $34,990 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $45,340 | $9,740 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $21,000 | $7,990 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $21,000 | $7,990 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $21,000 | $7,990 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $939 | $21,000 | $7,990 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $18,900 | $8,480 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $18,900 | $8,480 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $18,900 | $8,480 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $18,900 | $8,480 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $18,900 | $8,480 | $10,420 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $26,070 | $8,480 | $17,590 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Domenic Albanese
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Echo Westfall
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 567-3250
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4442722
APN: 29-A-003-B-00-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.