Seller's Agent in 2023
Paige Shurtleff
Team Realty
(208) 899-7586
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $477,677
A dream wrap-around porch welcomes you into this fantastic custom built home on a large lot in beautiful Fall River Estates! Inviting living room with fireplace, along with an additional living space on the main floor that can be used as a family room, den, office, or formal dining! Kitchen features the convenience of two ovens, island, and a breakfast bar. Relax in the generous master suite complete with fireplace, an oversized tub, separate shower, dual vanities plus make-up vanity, and a convenient laundry shoot. The second bay in the garage is a tandem design for additional storage, a fantastic workspace, or parking. Peaceful oversized backyard with hot tub and propane hook-ups, garden space and no back neighbors-- home is adjacent to the Elementary School grounds. Great opportunity to own a home in this sought-after neighborhood with winding walking paths, access to the adjacent elementary school, and large common areas with mature landscaping- close to Lake Lowell, parks, shopping, and schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidlinger Matt S | -- | Titleone | |
| Strong Zachary D | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Strong Zachary D | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Thorne Mark J | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neidlinger Matt S | $440,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Zachary D | $3,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Zachary D | $3,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Zachary D | $145,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $449,000 | +203.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | For Sale | $147,897 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $450,300 | $130,300 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $460,500 | $130,300 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $453,000 | $130,300 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $504,600 | $156,400 | $348,200 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $354,800 | $84,800 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $288,200 | $65,000 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $266,700 | $54,500 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $42,300 | $169,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paige Shurtleff
Team Realty
(208) 899-7586
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sage Hickam
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 949-1450
14 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Ipaye
Homes of Idaho
(208) 871-0354
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Hart Beal
Beal & Company
(208) 571-1706
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98876347
APN: 3210313900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.