Estimated Value: $285,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Thomasnell Way, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $365,286, approximately $333 per square foot. 1421 Thomasnell Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Abe and Chavez Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Chavez Abe and Chavez Rebecca Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Abe | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Abe | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $182,881 | $69,336 | $113,545 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $179,296 | $67,977 | $111,319 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $175,782 | $66,645 | $109,137 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $172,337 | $65,339 | $106,998 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $168,958 | $64,058 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $167,227 | $63,402 | $103,825 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $163,949 | $62,159 | $101,790 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $160,736 | $60,941 | $99,795 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $157,586 | $59,747 | $97,839 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $154,497 | $58,576 | $95,921 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $152,178 | $57,697 | $94,481 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $149,198 | $56,567 | $92,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map