Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Meneses
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-8726
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,698 - $479,000
Welcome to 1421 Via Alberti, Gustine - A spacious Single-Level Gem! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, space, and smart updates in a quiet neighborhood. With a rare 3-car garage, this property has plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop setup. Step inside to find fresh new carpet and recently updated interior and exterior paint, giving the home a clean and modern feel. The open, single-level layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Additional highlights include a newer water heater, AC condenser, and a water softener system - offering both peace of mind and efficiency. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living areas, prepping meals in the functional kitchen, or enjoying the outdoor space with added privacy from the corner lot, this home checks all the boxes. Come, see and fall in LOVE with 1421 Via Alberti!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #02071158 Listed on: 04/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01306231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Jonathan | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vanhorn Beth R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanhorn Beth R | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanhorn Beth R | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Jonathan | $427,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $449,999 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $249,201 | $38,415 | $210,786 |
| 2024 | $942 | $244,315 | $37,662 | $206,653 |
| 2023 | $977 | $239,525 | $36,924 | $202,601 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $234,829 | $36,200 | $198,629 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $230,226 | $35,491 | $194,735 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $227,867 | $35,128 | $192,739 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $223,400 | $34,440 | $188,960 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $219,020 | $33,765 | $185,255 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $214,726 | $33,103 | $181,623 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $210,516 | $32,454 | $178,062 |
| 2015 | $954 | $207,355 | $31,967 | $175,388 |
| 2014 | $717 | $183,000 | $30,000 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Meneses
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-8726
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
1 in this area
875 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Kinsley
BHHS Drysdale
(209) 631-4049
2 in this area
262 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225050368
APN: 020-295-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.