NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1421 Willcoxon Dr Jefferson City, MO 65101

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2019

Absolutely BEAUTIFUL All Brick Ranch home completely move in ready! Enjoy the low maintenance of Brick/New Windows/Newer Soffitts. Hardwood Floors are a nice touch for easy maintenance! Master Suite offers walk-in closet & attached half bath! Kitchen is bright and cheery and walks out to main level backyard deck! Backyard is fenced, includes raised garden bed and spacious deck to enjoy summber bque! The garage oversized to offer bonus storage area. The Laundry Room is huge and serves as a bonus ''mudroom'' between garage and rec room! This home is neat, clean and ready to move in! A must see is the list of owner improvements as it's substantial! Put this at the top of your list to see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth McGeorge Team

eXp Realty, LLC License #2004031600 Listed on: 12/18/2019

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Damion Gerlt

Associated Real Estate Group License #2007001713

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,053

Year Built

  • 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Updated or Remodeled
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,053

Year Built

1963

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Conditions: Updated/Remodeled
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1963
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Number of Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Directions: E McCarty to S Lincoln to Willcoxon
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • High School Public: Jefferson City High School
  • Listing Member Name: Beth McGeorge Team
  • Listing Office Short Id: 119
  • Misc Features: Fenced Yard, Wood Floors
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Selling Member Short Id: 274_12
  • Selling Office Short Id: 274
  • Sq Ft Appx Total Finish: 1574.00
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Deck: yes - main level
  • Lower Level Finished Sq Ft: 474.00
  • Main Level Finished Sq Ft: 1100.00
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Laundry Level: Lower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 1052.52

Schools

  • Middle School: Lewis & Clark

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.20

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Bayne Angela L
Bought by
Housewright Andrew J and Housewright Allison R
Seller's Agent
Beth McGeorge Team
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Damion Gerlt
Associated Real Estate Group
Current Estimated Value
$209,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$92,080
Outstanding Balance
$59,296
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,530

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Housewright Andrew J $92,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold -- -- --
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $18,940 $1,900 $17,040
2024 $11 $18,940 $1,900 $17,040
2023 $1,130 $18,940 $1,900 $17,040
2022 $1,133 $18,940 $1,900 $17,040
2021 $1,140 $18,940 $1,900 $17,040
2020 $1,084 $20,026 $1,900 $18,126
2019 $1,054 $19,152 $1,900 $17,252
2018 $1,053 $17,195 $1,900 $15,295
2017 $1,028 $17,803 $1,900 $15,903
2016 -- $17,803 $1,900 $15,903
2015 $801 $0 $0 $0
2014 $801 $17,803 $1,900 $15,903
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10055314

Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 11-0.4-17-000-100-400-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.