14210 Leisure Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $855,269 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14210 Leisure Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $874,817, approximately $657 per square foot. 14210 Leisure Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardenhill Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Contreras Herminio L and Contreras Cynthia M
Bought by
Contreras Herminio L and Contreras Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,300
Outstanding Balance
$145,091
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Robbins James A and Robbins Dia M
Bought by
Contreras Herminio L and Contreras Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Guzman Robert J and Guzman Bernadette
Bought by
Robbins James A and Robbins Dia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,530
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Mcshane Thomas A and Mcshane Stacey Y
Bought by
Guzman Robert J and Guzman Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Herminio L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Herminio L | $355,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Robbins James A | $221,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Guzman Robert J | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Herminio L | $288,300 | |
| Closed | Contreras Herminio L | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins James A | $219,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Robert J | $170,900 | |
| Closed | Contreras Herminio L | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $504,715 | $339,515 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $494,819 | $332,858 | $161,961 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $485,118 | $326,332 | $158,786 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $475,607 | $319,934 | $155,673 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $466,282 | $313,661 | $152,621 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $452,454 | $304,358 | $148,096 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $443,584 | $298,391 | $145,193 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $426,361 | $286,805 | $139,556 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $419,957 | $282,497 | $137,460 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $411,732 | $276,964 | $134,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map