Estimated Value: $2,515,910
Studio
1
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14210 Old Stage Rd, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $2,515,910, approximately $314 per square foot. 14210 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Damadio John W and Damadio Suzanne A
Bought by
The First Mystery Church Of God
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,455
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,016,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Damadio John W and Damadio Suzanne A
Bought by
Damadio Justin Hancock and Damadio Celeste Mears
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Brown Dorothy M
Bought by
Damadio John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The First Mystery Church Of God | $1,675,000 | Prime Title Group | |
| Damadio Justin Hancock | -- | None Available | |
| Damadio John W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The First Mystery Church Of God | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $2,755,500 | $207,300 | $2,548,200 |
| 2024 | $332 | $2,600,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $332 | $2,444,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,289,400 | $231,000 | $2,058,400 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $1,808,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $1,327,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,123 | $846,600 | $231,000 | $615,600 |
| 2018 | $14,731 | $846,600 | $231,000 | $615,600 |
| 2017 | $14,731 | $846,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $846,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,752 | $846,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,752 | $846,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map