Estimated Value: $227,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14211 Greenfield Rd, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $240,301, approximately $267 per square foot. 14211 Greenfield Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Millard South High School, Norris Elementary School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Bronte Estates Corp
Bought by
Bronte Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bronte Estates Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Mark and Andersen Keri
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kaiser Wesley C and Kaiser Bonnie L
Bought by
Thomas Mark P and Andersen Keri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronte Holdings Ii Llc | -- | Superior Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Bronte Estates Corp | $55,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Mark P | $101,000 | Lts Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bronte Estates Corp | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mark P | $80,800 | |
| Closed | Thomas Mark P | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $216,042 | $36,000 | $180,042 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $195,114 | $33,000 | $162,114 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $170,943 | $28,000 | $142,943 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $157,099 | $28,000 | $129,099 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $143,685 | $24,000 | $119,685 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $133,209 | $24,000 | $109,209 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $127,154 | $24,000 | $103,154 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $119,102 | $19,000 | $100,102 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $112,646 | $19,000 | $93,646 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $106,340 | $19,000 | $87,340 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $101,652 | $19,000 | $82,652 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,775 | $19,000 | $81,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map