NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $807,417

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14211 Orchid Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $771,104, approximately $660 per square foot. 14211 Orchid Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Corrie Russell R
Bought by
Corrie Russell R
Current Estimated Value
$771,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,150
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Corrie Rosa Lila
Bought by
Corrie Russell R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Corrie Rosa Lila
Bought by
Corrie Russell R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Vaccarezza Angeline L
Bought by
Corrie Russell R and Corrie Rosa Lila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,440
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Vaccarezza Angeline Lucille and Vacarezza Angelina Lucille
Bought by
Vaccarezza Angeline L and Vaccarezza Geraldine Tedeschi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corrie Russell R -- Chicago Title Company
Corrie Russell R -- Old Republic Title Company
Corrie Russell R -- Alliance Title Company
Corrie Russell R $176,000 North American Title Co
Vaccarezza Angeline L -- Chicago Title Company
Vaccarezza Angeline L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corrie Russell R $281,000
Closed Corrie Russell R $204,000
Previous Owner Corrie Russell R $65,000
Previous Owner Corrie Russell R $175,440
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,925 $267,626 $79,833 $194,793
2024 $3,925 $262,243 $78,268 $190,975
2023 $3,944 $263,964 $76,734 $187,230
2022 $3,815 $251,788 $75,229 $183,559
2021 $3,697 $246,714 $73,754 $179,960
2020 $3,597 $251,114 $72,998 $178,116
2019 $3,480 $246,191 $71,567 $174,624
2018 $3,358 $241,365 $70,164 $171,201
2017 $3,307 $236,634 $68,789 $167,845
2016 $3,127 $231,994 $67,440 $164,554
2015 $3,065 $228,510 $66,427 $162,083
2014 $3,039 $224,034 $65,126 $158,908
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.