NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14211 Tokay Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $152,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,229 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $30,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 333% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Health Club
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Community Playground
  • Medical Services
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2014

3 Bedroom Aluminum Cape Cod/Bungalow with A Huge Kitchen Located On A Quiet Street In An Excellent Location Among Other Well Maintained Homes. As Soon As You Enter You Will Feel The Warmth And Love Enjoyed By The Sellers For Many Years. Sitting Room Off The Master Bedroom. 2 Car Garage. Will Be Violation Free.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Rogers

Platinum Real Estate License #240026 Listed on: 10/08/2014

Platinum Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Breznak

Howard Hanna License #277735

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,079 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 785-03-068

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,079 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Health Club, Medical Service, Playground

Schools

  • School District: Maple Heights CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1166
  • Parcel Number: 785-03-068

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1789

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-25%
Current Estimated Value
$130,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Benjamin $30,000 Attorney
Dottore Joseph A -- None Available
Dottore Alfred J -- Suntrust Title Agency
Dottore Joseph A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $30,000 -25.0% $24 / Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Sale $40,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,944 $38,535 $7,210 $31,325
2024 $2,552 $38,535 $7,210 $31,325
2023 $1,622 $24,330 $5,320 $19,010
2022 $1,654 $24,325 $5,320 $19,005
2021 $1,763 $24,330 $5,320 $19,010
2020 $1,279 $18,410 $4,030 $14,390
2019 $1,268 $52,600 $11,500 $41,100
2018 $1,260 $18,410 $4,030 $14,390
2017 $2,186 $16,980 $3,290 $13,690
2016 $2,115 $16,980 $3,290 $13,690
2015 $1,054 $16,980 $3,290 $13,690
2014 $1,054 $17,510 $3,400 $14,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3659818

MLS Now

APN: 785-03-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.