14202 Krems Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $142,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14202 Krems Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $122,756, approximately $104 per square foot. 14202 Krems Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Kafantaris Gus
Bought by
Gus Kafantaris Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,507,750
Outstanding Balance
$2,507,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
-$2,384,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Holiday John L and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kafantaris Gus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Oleksy Patricia A
Bought by
Oldakowski Maryanne and Holiday John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,315
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Kuznicki Keith K
Bought by
Oleksy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Precht William H
Bought by
Kuzncki Keith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Nichols Dean H
Bought by
Precht William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Sold by
Schuster Mildred S
Bought by
Nichols Dean H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1977
Sold by
Schuster Robert W and Schuster Mildred S
Bought by
Schuster Mildred S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schuster Robert W and Schuster Mildred S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gus Kafantaris Holdings Llc | -- | E Recording Partners Network ( | |
| Kafantaris Gus M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Oldakowski Maryanne | $109,000 | Suntrust Title | |
| Oleksy Patricia A | $95,900 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Kuzncki Keith K | $80,000 | -- | |
| Precht William H | $69,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Dean H | $46,500 | -- | |
| Schuster Mildred S | -- | -- | |
| Schuster Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gus Kafantaris Holdings Llc | $2,507,750 | |
| Closed | Gus Kafantaris Holdings Llc | $3,582,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldakowski Maryanne | $107,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleksy Patricia A | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzncki Keith K | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $41,195 | $7,210 | $33,985 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $41,195 | $7,210 | $33,985 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $27,550 | $5,320 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $27,550 | $5,320 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $27,550 | $5,320 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $20,860 | $4,030 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $59,600 | $11,500 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $20,860 | $4,030 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $20,160 | $3,290 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $20,160 | $3,290 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $20,160 | $3,290 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $20,800 | $3,400 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map