14213 E 36th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,826 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14213 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $194,207, approximately $129 per square foot. 14213 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Charles O
Bought by
Nguyen Trung D and Pham Thuy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,776
Outstanding Balance
$30,655
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Charles O and Hanson Diane L
Bought by
Hanson Charles O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trung D | $88,500 | -- | |
| Hanson Charles O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trung D | $87,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $13,324 | $1,848 | $11,476 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $12,906 | $2,107 | $10,799 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $13,502 | $2,177 | $11,325 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $12,108 | $2,387 | $9,721 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $11,727 | $2,312 | $9,415 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $11,355 | $2,580 | $8,775 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $10,996 | $2,499 | $8,497 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $10,646 | $2,419 | $8,227 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $11,307 | $2,569 | $8,738 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $10,978 | $2,838 | $8,140 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $10,978 | $2,838 | $8,140 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $10,978 | $2,838 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map