14214 Route E Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $317,279 - $506,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,527
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14214 Route E, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $386,760, approximately $153 per square foot. 14214 Route E is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $23,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $912 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $912 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $21,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $799 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $747 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $18,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map