$166,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
7,440 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Union High School Freshman Academy Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Here is your perfect chance to renovate and create your own dream property! House is being sold AS-IS. This house is a great deal for investors or DIY homeowner. Come see it today, it won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Russell

PPMG of Texas, LLC. License #183014 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaybee Hawkins

Cochran & Co Realtors License #149787

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,510

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From S 145th E Ave, turn West onto E 38th St, then North onto S 144th E Pl, and West onto E 37th Pl.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.171
  • Subdivision Name: Summerfield South
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Boevers
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1510.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.3%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
518.00%
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.3%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Jrc Properties Llc
Bought by
Henderson Vicki M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Molitor James P
Bought by
Jrc Properties Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $166,000 Executives Title & Escrow Comp
Warranty Deed $123,500 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $110,500 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $80,000 First Amer Title & Abstract
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $166,000 -2.3% $146 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,510 $11,042 $1,485 $9,557
2024 $1,323 $10,690 $1,829 $8,861
2023 $1,323 $11,350 $2,054 $9,296
2022 $1,335 $10,020 $2,251 $7,769
2021 $1,309 $9,699 $2,179 $7,520
2020 $1,248 $9,387 $2,273 $7,114
2019 $1,251 $9,085 $2,200 $6,885
2018 $1,207 $8,791 $2,129 $6,662
2017 $1,175 $9,506 $2,302 $7,204
2016 $1,112 $9,229 $2,629 $6,600
2015 $1,124 $9,229 $2,629 $6,600
2014 $1,106 $9,229 $2,629 $6,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609760

MLS Technology

APN: 77220-94-21-43510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.