$616,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

14215 Summit Ln Laurel, MD 20708

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,565 Sq Ft
5,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

**OFFER DEADLINE is set for Monday, March 16th at 9pm.**Welcome home to 14215 Summit Lane in Patuxent Glen! This thoughtfully updated single family home backs to tranquil open space and features a remarkably renovated basement, stunning bathrooms, gourmet kitchen, gleaming hardwoods and a main level primary bedroom retreat. Striking vaulted ceilings immediately impress upon entering the open-concept main level. The living room enjoys a wood-burning fireplace and a sliding glass door leading to the TREX deck. The kitchen boasts shaker-style oak cabinetry, granite countertops, and best-in-class Samsung appliances. The main level primary suite enjoys its own outdoor access, beautiful views via large windows, and a generous walk-in closet with built-in organizer. The primary bathroom is a magazine-worthy spa-like experience complete with dual sink vanity, soaking tub, and frameless shower stall. Two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom await on the upper level - one with a Palladian window and walk-in closet, the other with brand new on-trend luxury vinyl plank flooring. The lower level has been stylishly renovated with more luxury vinyl plank flooring and offers a sprawling recreation room with walk-out access to the brick paver patio outside. You’ll also discover another bedroom downstairs, an en suite bath with marble countertops, and a laundry room with premium Samsung washer and dryer. Patuxent Glen residents enjoy easy access to all major Baltimore/DC commuter routes, scenic walking trails, and the Greenview Drive Pool with tennis and pickle ball courts located right down the street. A truly turnkey property in a prime location that won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Saver

(410) 730-3456 caitlin.mckenna@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4107303456 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Lenet

(410) 730-3456 caitlin.mckenna@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #593775

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned LAUR

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Community Details

  • Patuxent Glen Homes Association Inc HOA
  • Greens Of Patuxent Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17101073337

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,785

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/13/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Engineered Wood
  • Window Features: Screens, Double Pane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, High
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2870
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2565
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 384.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1549
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1016
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 305
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1321
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 425.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: PATUXENT GLEN HOMES ASSOCIATION INC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5100.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7785.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17101073337
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$616,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
3.53%
Views
307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.31%
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,093

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Richard Iarossi
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$528,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen Johnny B and Grice Katherine A
Bought by
Sorensen Johnny B and Grice Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $616,000 Manor Title Llc
Deed $528,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $163,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $596,000 VA
Previous Owner $518,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $616,000 +3.5% $240 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $595,000 +12.7% $232 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $528,000 +0.6% $341 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $525,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,478 $422,700 $140,200 $282,500
2024 $7,478 $405,767 -- --
2023 $7,168 $388,833 $0 $0
2022 $5,801 $371,900 $100,200 $271,700
2021 $5,673 $371,900 $100,200 $271,700
2020 $5,651 $371,900 $100,200 $271,700
2019 $7,387 $377,100 $100,100 $277,000
2018 $0 $350,867 $0 $0
2017 $4,828 $324,633 $0 $0
2016 -- $298,400 $0 $0
2015 $4,349 $296,267 $0 $0
2014 $4,349 $294,133 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2193784

Bright MLS

APN: 10-1073337

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.