14216 252nd Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14216 252nd Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $1,163,069, approximately $337 per square foot. 14216 252nd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Hart Carl
Bought by
Kotzmoyer Daniel M and Hall Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,874
Outstanding Balance
$54,762
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,108,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Hart Carl
Bought by
Hart Carl and Jessica M Roatcap Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Gladish Richard O and Gladish Susan J
Bought by
Roatcap Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotzmoyer Daniel M | $94,719 | Fidelity National Title Of W | |
| Hart Carl | -- | Accommodation | |
| Roatcap Daniel A | $75,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotzmoyer Daniel M | $71,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Roatcap Daniel A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $1,253,100 | $334,200 | $918,900 |
| 2024 | $10,951 | $1,153,100 | $307,300 | $845,800 |
| 2023 | $10,951 | $1,074,400 | $322,700 | $751,700 |
| 2022 | $10,278 | $1,098,600 | $326,500 | $772,100 |
| 2021 | $9,729 | $756,200 | $224,000 | $532,200 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $136,700 | $136,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $129,300 | $129,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $109,500 | $109,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $87,700 | $87,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $624 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map