Listed by John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
$1,185,000

26002 152nd St E Buckley, WA 98321

Estimated payment $7,155/month

Total Views 1,621
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,077 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Gated entry welcomes you to this impressive 4,077 SF custom built home on 1.24 acres, designed for elevated living. The kitchen features quartz counters, a gas range, SS appliances, soft close drawers & an eating nook opening to a covered back patio with Trex decking—wired for a hot tub & overlooking your own private putting green. The main living room off the kitchen offers a gas fireplace, while the grand formal living room showcases a vaulted rock gas fireplace. A formal dining room with coffered ceilings & tongue & groove accents, along with skylights, fresh interior paint, hardwood floors & a main floor office with soaring ceilings adds function. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, a laundry room + an impressive primary suite with dual sinks, a soaking tub surrounded by extensive stonework, a large walk-in tile shower, a walk-in closet & French doors leading to a private balcony. The lower level lives like its own residence with 2 additional bedrooms, a kitchen, living room, office/den, full bath, separate laundry & private access—ideal for multigenerational living or rental income. Additional highlights include a water filtration system, heat pump with A/C (2024), new roof (2025), RV parking, no HOA, partially fenced, epoxy floors in the 3 car garage & a community well with a new pump. Luxury & privacy make this home truly stand out.

Listing Agent

Ashley Britschgi

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps License #85303 Listed on: 04/16/2026

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2503467

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Homes

  • Number of ADU Units: 1
  • ADU includes 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0619198049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,016

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 4077
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, French Doors, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 4077
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 4077
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • ADUBaths: 1
  • ADUBeds: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Secluded
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community
  • Security: Partially Fenced, Security Gate

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0619198049
  • Topography: Level,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54014
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially,Gated Entry,Outbuildings,Patio,Propane,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,946 $1,020,500 $251,600 $768,900
2024 $8,946 $939,000 $231,400 $707,600
2023 $8,946 $874,300 $242,900 $631,400
2022 $8,323 $893,700 $245,800 $647,900
2021 $8,013 $620,400 $172,000 $448,400
2019 $7,286 $594,800 $154,300 $440,500
2018 $7,423 $574,100 $146,000 $428,100
2017 $6,848 $521,200 $116,800 $404,400
2016 $6,800 $428,400 $77,100 $351,300
2014 $5,651 $415,000 $80,900 $334,100
2013 $5,651 $343,900 $73,400 $270,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $1,185,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Co
Contract Of Sale $74,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $38,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 Construction
Previous Owner $66,600 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2503467

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 061919-8049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.