14217 Weir St Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,945 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14217 Weir St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $208,986, approximately $229 per square foot. 14217 Weir St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Bronte Companies Llc
Bought by
Bronte Holdings V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Kincaid Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Bronte Companies Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,856
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Moffatt Kenneth A
Bought by
Kincaid Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,015
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Galles Gregory L Tr
Bought by
Bel Fury Investments Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronte Holdings V Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bronte Companies Llc | $59,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Kincaid Michelle Lynn | $48,000 | Clean Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Bel Fury Investments Group Llc | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bronte Companies Llc | $76,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Michelle Lynn | $59,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $175,200 | $19,800 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $175,200 | $19,800 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $147,000 | $19,800 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $129,400 | $19,800 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $129,400 | $19,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $112,400 | $19,800 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $112,400 | $19,800 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $92,800 | $19,800 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $95,600 | $7,200 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map