14218 Alma Cir Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $575,869 - $647,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14218 Alma Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $620,467, approximately $255 per square foot. 14218 Alma Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Groon Neil S and Groon Kellie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,293
Outstanding Balance
$311,371
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groon Neil S | $410,836 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groon Neil S | $390,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,962 | $536,700 | $154,200 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $541,300 | $155,900 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $518,700 | $155,300 | $363,400 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $445,900 | $135,000 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $444,500 | $128,600 | $315,900 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $433,700 | $115,300 | $318,400 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $399,400 | $109,800 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $453 | $392,700 | $104,600 | $288,100 |
| 2016 | $123 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map