14219 63rd Ave E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14219 63rd Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $717,713, approximately $229 per square foot. 14219 63rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Washington In
Bought by
Beaman Michael A and Beaman Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,644
Outstanding Balance
$328,239
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaman Michael A | $465,183 | F A T C O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaman Michael A | $395,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $704,200 | $188,100 | $516,100 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $676,800 | $188,100 | $488,700 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $632,600 | $188,100 | $444,500 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $667,900 | $191,500 | $476,400 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $486,700 | $121,300 | $365,400 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $476,900 | $103,700 | $373,200 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $453,800 | $92,300 | $361,500 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $403,300 | $79,800 | $323,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map