1422 Animas View Dr Unit 45 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $631,078 - $704,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Animas View Dr Unit 45, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $673,770, approximately $381 per square foot. 1422 Animas View Dr Unit 45 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Lowe Christina
Bought by
Roberts Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,193
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Mcneese Stephen W and Mcneese Stephen D
Bought by
Lowe Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lisa Ann | $325,000 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc | |
| Lowe Christina | $345,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Lisa Ann | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Christina | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $40,010 | $6,180 | $33,830 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $30,890 | $4,750 | $26,140 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $33,900 | $5,220 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $35,870 | $5,520 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $27,140 | $4,570 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $26,150 | $4,430 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $962 | $26,150 | $4,430 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $895 | $24,640 | $4,260 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $875 | $24,640 | $4,260 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $836 | $25,660 | $4,490 | $21,170 |
| 2015 | $355 | $25,660 | $4,490 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $355 | $22,370 | $4,320 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,370 | $4,320 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map