1422 Crest Dr Lake Worth, FL 33461
ROLO NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Crest Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33461 and is currently estimated at $463,350, approximately $380 per square foot. 1422 Crest Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lantana Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Catterall John D and Catterall Barbara J
Bought by
Catterall John D and Spaulding Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Catterall John D
Bought by
Catterall John D and Catterall Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catterall John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catterall John D | $6,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $276,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $251,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $228,294 | $163,944 | $148,144 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $207,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $227,823 | $121,500 | $106,323 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $221,227 | $103,500 | $117,727 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $209,634 | $85,500 | $124,134 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $190,790 | $88,090 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $172,546 | $76,600 | $95,946 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $117,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $106,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $96,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map