1422 Douglas Ave Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $462,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Douglas Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $351,642, approximately $91 per square foot. 1422 Douglas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heather Hill Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,507 | $33,000 | $7,260 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $11,507 | $33,000 | $7,260 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $12,983 | $33,000 | $7,260 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $12,983 | $30,295 | $6,270 | $24,025 |
| 2021 | $13,093 | $30,294 | $6,270 | $24,024 |
| 2020 | $15,668 | $35,937 | $6,270 | $29,667 |
| 2019 | $15,901 | $35,678 | $5,610 | $30,068 |
| 2018 | $15,297 | $35,678 | $5,610 | $30,068 |
| 2017 | $15,074 | $35,678 | $5,610 | $30,068 |
| 2016 | $10,599 | $24,294 | $4,950 | $19,344 |
| 2015 | $10,535 | $24,294 | $4,950 | $19,344 |
| 2014 | $10,385 | $24,294 | $4,950 | $19,344 |
| 2013 | $10,027 | $25,494 | $4,950 | $20,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map