1422 E Broadway Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $811,097
Studio
--
Bath
5,710
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 E Broadway Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $811,097, approximately $142 per square foot. 1422 E Broadway Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Gilberto
Bought by
Martinez Blanca Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Soldo John and Soldo Maria
Bought by
Martinez Gilberto and Flores Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Disabled American Veterans Dept Of Arizo
Bought by
Soldo John and Soldo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Blanca Veronica | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Gilberto | $195,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Soldo John | $125,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gilberto | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soldo John | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,530 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $90,094 | $17,687 | $72,407 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $75,252 | $19,171 | $56,081 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $74,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $71,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $69,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $65,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $63,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $31,916 | $10,650 | $21,265 |
| 2014 | $5,898 | $27,799 | $10,651 | $17,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map