$765,000

2330 E Broadway Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated payment $4,285/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,486 Sq Ft
$308 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Experience the beauty of desert living with this stunning horse property, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking views of the Superstition Mountains. This beautifully updated and upgraded home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering the ideal blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy expansive living and entertaining areas, perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxing in style.
Recent improvements include a new septic system designed to support the home's expanded footprint. The property also features a separate shed with electricity and a window A/C unit--ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or additional storage.
Bring all your toys with plenty of space for horses, plus RV parking and the added bonus of No HOA. Enjoy wide-open space and peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently located near rodeo grounds, scenic hiking and biking trails, and local lakes. This property truly delivers the ultimate Arizona lifestyle with modern upgrades and unforgettable views.

Listing Agent

Jennie Goodchild

West USA Realty License #BR636501000 Listed on: 05/23/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2021
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Central Air
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Wiring Updated in 2023

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees, (see remarks)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-04-070-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,745

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tomahawk and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 307.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: See Remarks
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Other
  • Living Area: 2486.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood, Wire, Partial, Back Yard, Front Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: See Remarks
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54518.0
  • Parcel #: 103-04-070-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1745.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: B
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,690 $36,149 -- --
2024 $1,588 $35,861 -- --
2023 $1,663 $30,587 $10,457 $20,130
2022 $1,588 $19,919 $6,253 $13,666
2021 $1,638 $20,689 $0 $0
2020 $1,597 $19,895 $0 $0
2019 $1,529 $16,647 $0 $0
2018 $1,495 $15,233 $0 $0
2017 $1,458 $13,507 $0 $0
2016 $1,413 $13,618 $3,655 $9,963
2014 $1,357 $8,893 $2,665 $6,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2026 05/24/26 For Sale $765,000 +241.5% $308 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $224,000 -0.4% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $224,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Deed -- None Available
Deed $136,025 First American Title
Deed $136,025 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $213,105 FHA
Previous Owner $138,745 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020115

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-04-070B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.