1422 E Norwich St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 E Norwich St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $236,813, approximately $273 per square foot. 1422 E Norwich St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Clement Avenue School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Brilla Douglas F and Brilla Sharon
Bought by
Barilla Douglas F and Barilla Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,283
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Dal Santo Rebecca L
Bought by
Barilla Douglas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dalsanto Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Bodwin David W
Bought by
Ohio Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barilla Douglas F | -- | None Available | |
| Barilla Douglas F | $124,000 | -- | |
| Dalsanto Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Ohio Svgs Bank Fsb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barilla Douglas F | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barilla Douglas F | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalsanto Rebecca L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,966 | $189,000 | $25,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $152,300 | $25,900 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $152,300 | $25,900 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $131,500 | $26,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $131,500 | $26,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $119,700 | $27,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $119,700 | $27,500 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $114,100 | $27,900 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $116,100 | $27,900 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $116,100 | $27,900 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $116,100 | $27,900 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,300 | $27,900 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map