1422 Powell Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $926,890, approximately $559 per square foot. 1422 Powell Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Caballero and Andrea
Bought by
Hall Bryce R and Hall Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,226
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$914,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Mckinney William Robert and Mckinney Edna Earle
Bought by
Mckinney William Robert and Mckinney Edna Earle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Bryce R | $149,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mckinney William Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Bryce R | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $267,922 | $81,728 | $186,194 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $262,670 | $80,126 | $182,544 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $257,520 | $78,555 | $178,965 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $252,471 | $77,015 | $175,456 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $247,521 | $75,505 | $172,016 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $244,984 | $74,731 | $170,253 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $240,181 | $73,266 | $166,915 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $235,473 | $71,830 | $163,643 |
| 2017 | $70 | $230,857 | $70,422 | $160,435 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $226,332 | $69,042 | $157,290 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $222,933 | $68,005 | $154,928 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $218,567 | $66,673 | $151,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map