1422 W 3rd St San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $894,349 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 W 3rd St, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $999,087, approximately $505 per square foot. 1422 W 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Saggiani Mario John and Saggiano Mario John
Bought by
Saggiani Mario John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,616
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Saggiani Sonia
Bought by
Saggiani Mario John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,616
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Saggiani Pamela Anne
Bought by
Saggiani Mario John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Saggiani Pamela Anne
Bought by
Saggiani Pamela Anne and Saggiani Mario John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saggiani Mario John | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saggiani Mario John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saggiani Mario John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saggiani Pamela Anne | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saggiani Mario John | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Saggiani Mario John | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $320,252 | $137,090 | $183,162 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $313,973 | $134,402 | $179,571 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $307,817 | $131,767 | $176,050 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $301,783 | $129,184 | $172,599 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $295,866 | $126,651 | $169,215 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $287,093 | $122,896 | $164,197 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $281,465 | $120,487 | $160,978 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $275,947 | $118,125 | $157,822 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $270,537 | $115,809 | $154,728 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $266,474 | $114,070 | $152,404 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $261,255 | $111,836 | $149,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map