1422 W Munsee Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated payment $705/month
About This Lot
Stunning views from this pristine lot, featuring a flat area midway up and a driveway leading to a building pad. GU zoning allows for up to five dwelling structures, and the lot offers potential for splitting--endless possibilities! Water and electricity are already installed, making it even more ready for development.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - PAYSON License #SA581464000 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,304
Lot Details
- 2.53 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 523.22x224.67x536.48x229.98
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 21
- Assessor Parcel Number 302-14-093
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,357 | $11,926 | $10,989 | $937 |
| 2025 | $1,357 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $8,346 | $7,687 | $659 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $5,903 | $5,380 | $523 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $6,092 | $5,380 | $712 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $6,093 | $5,381 | $712 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -12.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +78.6% | -- | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $75,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92805
APN: 302-14-093
- 1422 W Munsee Dr Unit 21
- 1442 W Munsee Dr
- 1187 W Paint Pony Dr
- 1417 W Paint Pony Dr Unit B
- 16xx W Munsee Dr Unit 34
- 2092 E Lance Dr
- 437 W Elusive Dr
- 838 S Palomino Way
- 1040 S Palomino Place
- 794 S Verde Cir
- 560 N Javelina Rd
- 11180 N Houton Mesa Rd Unit 77
- 11180 N Houston Mesa Rd
- 461 Scott Dr
- 443 W Neal Spur
- 424 W Blackberry Ln
- 3054 N Neal Dr Unit 4
- 3054 N Neal Dr
- 55 Foxtail Cir Unit 55
- 211 N Helen Dr
- 312 W Roundup Rd
- 1106 N Beeline Hwy
- 816 N Blue Spruce Cir
- 905 N Beeline Hwy Unit 2
- 605 N Spur Dr Unit B
- 605 N Spur Dr
- 804 N Grapevine Dr
- 704 N Easy St Unit 4
- 805 N Grapevine Cir
- 511 E Jura Cir
- 313 N Mogollon Trail
- 502 N William Tell Cir
- 304 N Mogollon Trail
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit C5
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit C8
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit A6
- 1117 W Birchwood Rd
- 301 N Beeline Hwy Unit 7
- 512 W Longhorn Rd Unit 1
- 512 W Longhorn Rd Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.