NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1422 W River Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,242 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Spacious ranch home with large living room that opens to the formal dining room and the eat-in kitchen. Freshly painted, with new interior flooring in main living spaces. Partially finished basement is an opportunity for more living space. Huge 2.5 acre lot in a convenient location to business district, schools, restaurants. The setting makes you feel like you live in a quiet country area. Move in ready. Don't miss this chance to own the perfect ranch home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Sinicropi

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #40SI1137478 Listed on: 01/13/2021

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberlee Meeks

Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC License #10401248340

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 304x311
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 452002-002-000-0001-053-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,910

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Directions: From Main St. Waterloo, south on Washington St., right on River Rd. About 1/2 mile, home will be on the left. Look for Century 21 sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452002-002-000-0001-053-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 304X311
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7910.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2021
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Rivera-Reyes Israel
Bought by
Hulling Matthew J and Hulling Tammy L
Seller's Agent
Susan Sinicropi
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Kimberlee Meeks
Doebler Realty, LLC
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$337,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Castellano Trisha
Bought by
Reyes Israel Rivera

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Israel Rivera
Bought by
Castellano Trisha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Mateo-Welch Nancy
Bought by
Reyes Israel

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Elliott Ida Mae
Bought by
Mateo Welch Nancy M
Seller's Agent
Kathy McLaughlin
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Rosato
RE/MAX Realty Group
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hulling Matthew J $220,000 None Available
Reyes Israel Rivera -- None Available
Castellano Trisha -- Jeffrey D. Graff
Reyes Israel -- --
Mateo Welch Nancy M $175,000 David Dollinger
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $220,000 +2.3% $143 / Sq Ft
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $215,000 +22.9% $140 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $175,000 -2.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2012 08/23/12 For Sale $179,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,331 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2024 $5,331 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2023 $51 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2022 $4,469 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2021 $4,404 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2020 $4,500 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2019 $4,619 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2018 $4,164 $174,000 $24,500 $149,500
2017 $4,576 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2016 $8,340 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2015 $6,147 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2014 -- $140,000 $18,300 $121,700

MLS Number: R1314862

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452289-002-000-0001-053-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.