1422 Wilder Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,924 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Wilder Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $571,231, approximately $197 per square foot. 1422 Wilder Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert William E and Gilbert Karima
Bought by
Hatcher Russell and Hatcher Shelley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,781
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Semro Sarah and Gilbert William E
Bought by
Gilbert William E and Semro Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Gary L and Morgan Judy K
Bought by
Gilbert William E and Gilbert Sarah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Morgn Homes Llc and Morgan Gary
Bought by
Morgan Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Eaglesgate Llc
Bought by
Morgan Home Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert William E | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert William E | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Home Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Russell | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $75,720 | $8,990 | $66,730 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $75,720 | $8,990 | $66,730 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $75,720 | $8,990 | $66,730 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $64,360 | $8,990 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $64,360 | $8,990 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $63,820 | $8,990 | $54,830 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $69,330 | $8,990 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $65,100 | $8,990 | $56,110 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $63,650 | $8,990 | $54,660 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $63,650 | $8,990 | $54,660 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $63,650 | $8,990 | $54,660 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $55,370 | $8,990 | $46,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map